#1 Antonio Spagnoli
FC Basel U21
Promotion League League level: Third Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Promotion League League level: Third Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: May 31, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Milano
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Position: Goalkeeper
- National player: Switzerland U19
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Antonio Spagnoli
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 9 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 1 | 753' | ||
Promotion League | 7 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1 | 573' | ||
U19 Elite Playoffs | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 90' | ||
U19 Elite League | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/9/23 | H | England U19 | 2:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/12/23 | A | Germany U19 | 6:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/12/23 | A | Netherlands U19 | 4:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | Denmark U19 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/17/23 | A | France U19 | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (14.) | FC Breitenrain (4.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (18.) | Luzern U21 (6.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | (18.) | FC Zürich U21 (3.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (18.) | BSC YB U21 (6.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | (17.) | Rapperswil-Jona (15.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | (14.) | St. Gallen U21 (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (17.) | FC Paradiso (3.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (17.) | FC Bulle (10.) | 5:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (17.) | FC Bavois (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | (17.) | SC Cham (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/18/23 | A | (17.) | SR Delémont (6.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (17.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | A | (16.) | SC Brühl SG (2.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | H | (16.) | FC Lugano II (17.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (16.) | FC Biel-Bienne (5.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | H | (17.) | SC Kriens (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 11/25/23 | A | (16.) | FC Breitenrain (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 2/14/24 | H | (17.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 2:0 | 33' | |||||||||||
19 | 2/17/24 | H | (15.) | Luzern U21 (12.) | 5:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | A | (15.) | FC Zürich U21 (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/2/24 | H | (14.) | BSC YB U21 (11.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/9/24 | A | (15.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/16/24 | H | (14.) | St. Gallen U21 (16.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/23/24 | A | (16.) | FC Paradiso (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | H | (16.) | FC Bulle (14.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/6/24 | A | (16.) | FC Bavois (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/13/24 | H | (15.) | SC Cham (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/17/24 | A | (15.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (15.) | SR Delémont (5.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (16.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (16.) | SC Brühl SG (7.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | A | (14.) | FC Lugano II (15.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | H | (15.) | FC Biel-Bienne (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | A | (16.) | SC Kriens (7.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 19, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 9/30/23 | H | FC Sion U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 12/16/23 | H | FC Zürich U19 | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/11/24 | A | Aarau U19 | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/25/24 | H | Aarau U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 6/1/24 | A | Luzern U19 | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 6/8/24 | H | Luzern U19 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/19/23 | A | (13.) | FC Thun U19 (2.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/26/23 | A | (8.) | Lausanne U19 (6.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/2/23 | H | (4.) | BSC YB U19 (9.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/9/23 | A | (3.) | FC Sion U19 (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | Aarau U19 (11.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | A | (2.) | Winterthur U19 (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | H | (1.) | BEJUNE U19 (13.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/13/23 | A | (1.) | Luzern U19 (7.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | Team Ticino U19 (3.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | St. Gallen U19 (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | H | (2.) | Servette U19 (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | H | (1.) | GC Zürich U19 (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | A | (1.) | FC Zürich U19 (6.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | FC Thun U19 (5.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | H | (1.) | Lausanne U19 (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/9/23 | A | (1.) | BSC YB U19 (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/17/24 | H | (1.) | FC Sion U19 (13.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | Aarau U19 (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/9/24 | A | (1.) | BEJUNE U19 (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/16/24 | H | (1.) | Luzern U19 (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/23/24 | A | (1.) | Team Ticino U19 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | H | (2.) | St. Gallen U19 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | A | (2.) | Servette U19 (9.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | A | (2.) | GC Zürich U19 (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/26/24 | H | (2.) | Winterthur U19 (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | FC Zürich U19 (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 | 11/15/23 | H | (15.) | Sweden U19 (38.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 11/18/23 | A | (11.) | Italy U19 (23.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 11/21/23 | A | (4.) | Liechtenst. U19 (46.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B7 | 3/20/24 | H | (4.) | Latvia U19 (23.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B7 | 3/23/24 | H | (1.) | Macedonia U19 (31.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B7 | 3/26/24 | A | (6.) | Ukraine U19 (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland U19 | |||||
21 | Sep 12, 2023 | 1 | - | ||
Switzerland U18 | |||||
21 | Nov 8, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Switzerland U17 | |||||
1 | Aug 11, 2021 | 8 | - |